Council

bretta@town.coronation.ab.ca

Brett Alderdice – Mayor

Committees:

  • Assessment Review Board
  • Coronation Curling Association
  • Coronation/Consort Victim Services
  • Coronation & District Housing Authority
  • Coronation & District Wellness Society
  • East Central 911 Call Answer Society
  • East Central Ambulance
  • Municipal Planning Commission
  • Paintearth Economic Partnership Society (PEPS)
  • Paintearth Community Adult Learning Council
  • Town of Coronation & County of Paintearth Physician Recruitment & Retention Committee

Alternate Committees: 

  • Coronation & District Support Services (CDSS)
  • Coronation Cemetery Association
  • Coronation Memorial Library Board
ronc@town.coronation.ab.ca

Ron Checkel – Deputy Mayor

Committees:

  • Arena Committee
  • Battle River Alliance for Economic Development (BRAED)
  • Battle River Economic Opportunities Committee (BREOC)
  • Caster and District Housing Authority (Paintearth Lodge)
  • Coronation & District Seniors Housing Society
  • Coronation and District Wellness Society
  • Disaster Services Committee
  • Municipal Planning Commission
  • Paintearth Regional Waste Management

Alternate Committees:

  • 3 C's Physician Recruitment & Retention Committee
  • Communities in Bloom
  • Coronation Handi Bus Committee
  • Meridian Community Futures Region
  • Inter-Municipal Development Plan
  • Palliser Regional Municipal Services (PRIMS)

Cody Hillmer – Councillor

Committees:

  • 3 C's Physician Recruitment & Retention Committee
  • Arena Committee
  • Assessment Review Board
  • Coronation & District Seniors Housing Society
  • Coronation & District Support Services (CDSS)
  • Coronation Memorial Library Board
  • Disaster Services Committee
  • Inter-Municipal Development Plan
  • Municipal Planning Commission
  • Palliser Regional Municipal Services (PRIMS)
  • Park Land Regional Library Board

Alternate Committees:

  • Paintearth Community Adult Learning Council
  • Shirley McClellan Regional Water Services Commission (SMCRWSC)
  • Town of Coronation and County of Paintearth Physician Recruitment & Retention Committee
  • Red Deer River Municipal User Group (RDRMUG)
marks@town.coronation.ab.ca

Mark Stannard – Councillor

Committees:

  • 3 C’s Physician Recruitment & Retention Committee
  • Assessment Review Board
  • Coronation & District Support Services
  • Coronation Handi Bus Committee
  • Disaster Services Committee
  • Meridian Community Futures Region
  • Paintearth Economic Partnership Society (PEPS)
  • Shirley McClellan Regional Water Services Commission
  • Town of Coronation & County of Paintearth Physician Recruitment & Retention Committee
  • Red Deer River Municipal User Group (RDRMUG)

Alternate Committees:

  • Coronation & District Housing Authority
  • Caster and District Housing Authority (Paintearth Lodge)
  • Coronation & District Seniors Housing Society (Alternate)
  • Coronation Arena Board
  • Coronation Golf Club
  • Coronation/Consort Victim Services
Matthewp@town.coronation.ab.ca

Matthew Peacock – Councillor

Committees:

  • Assessment Review Board
  • Communities in Bloom
  • Coronation Arena Board
  • Coronation Cemetery Association
  • Coronation Golf Club
  • Coronation Minor Sports
  • Inter-Municipal Development Plan
  • Municipal Planning Commission

Alternate Committees:

  • Battle River Alliance for Economic Development (BRAED)
  • Battle River Economic Opportunities Committee (BREOC)
  • Coronation and District Wellness Society
  • Coronation Curling Association
  • Paintearth Economic Partnership Society (PEPS)
  • Paintearth Regional Waste Management
quintonf@town.coronation.ab.ca

Quinton Flint, CAO

Committees:

  • 3 C’s Physician Recruitment & Retention Board
  • Battle River Economic Opportunities Committee (BREOC)
  • Coronation & District Seniors Housing Society
  • Coronation & District Wellness Society
  • Disaster Services Committee
  • Intermunicipal Development Committee
  • Municipal Planning Commission
  • Paintearth Economic Partnership Society (PEPS)
  • Paintearth Regional Waste Management
  • Palliser Regional Municipal Services
  • Physician Recruitment & Retention Committee
  • Progressive Waste Community Liaison Committee
  • Shirley McClellan Regional Water Services Commission